• hide informationshow information

    Season
    2023-2024

    • World Cup
    • Grandvalira SL 6.
    • Chamonix SL 10.
    • Adelboden GS 11.
  • hide informationshow information

    Season
    2022-2023

    • World Cup
    • Grandvalira SL 5.
    • Adelboden SL 4.
    • World Championships in Courchevel/Méribel
    • SL Bronze
  • hide informationshow information

    Season
    2021-2022

    • World Cup
    • Garmisch-Partenkirchen SL 7.
    • Schladming SL 5.
    • Adelboden SL 7.
    • Madonna di Campiglio SL 4.


    Additional facts
    • Italian Champion SL (Sestriere)

  • hide informationshow information

    Season
    2020-2021

    • World Championships in Cortina
    • Cortina SL 4.
    • World Cup
    • Madonna di Campiglio SL 3.
    • Alta Badia SL 4.
    • Lenzerheide SL 4.
    • Kranjska Gora SL 8.

    Winner „Longines Rising Ski Star“ Award for the best young skier of the entire season
    Additional facts
    • Youngest racer in den top 30 of the slalom world cup start list
    • Leaderof the Italian slalom team

  • hide informationshow information

    Season
    2019-2020

    • World Cup
    • Levi SL 12.
    • Madonna di Campiglio SL 13.
    • Zagreb SL 3.
    • Schladming SL 6.
    • Kitzbuehel SL 14.
  • hide informationshow information

    Season
    2018-2019

    • Junior World Championships (Val di Fassa)
    • Val di Fassa SL World Champion
    • World Championships in Åre
    • Bronze Team Event Best time in the second run
    • World Cup
    • Won points several times in the World Cup, e.g. Schladming (16th), Adelboden (20th), Saalbach (16th) and Soldeu (15th)
    • Europa Cup
    • Levi SL Winner
  • hide informationshow information

    Season
    2017-2018

    • Junior World Championships
    • Davos SL Silver
    • Davos GS 4th place
    • National Junior Championships
    • Claviere–Sestriere GS Gold
    • EYOF Youth Olympiad
    • Slalom Gold
    • Giant Slalom Gold

    Participated in the Olympic Games PyeongChang (KOR) and youngest racer in the World Cup.